2018 Middle School Regional Championships

North Region Championship :

Cedar Creek        38 
Ocala Christian   20

North Region 3rd place game:

Christ's Church     29
Trinity Christian   16 

Central Region Championship : 

Orlando Christian Prep  24 
Foundation Academy       8 

Central Region 3rd place game : 

Windermere Prep          42
The Master's Academy  6 

Gulf Region Championship Game :

Lincoln Memorial   16
Berkeley Prep          8 

Gulf Region 3rd place game : 

Cambridge Christian 38 
Out-of-Door                20

Gulf Region Consolation Game : 

Lakeland Christian      40 
Bradenton Christian    16

Standings

Middle School Football

First Coast

Overall Division
Team W L W L
Cedar Creek 2 3 2 0
Ocala Christian 2 1 1 1
Christ's Church Academy 0 5 0 2

Atlantic

Overall Division
Team W L W L
Palm Bay 2 3 2 0
St. Edwards 1 3 1 1
Trinity Christian Deltona 0 5 0 2

Central

Overall Division
Team W L W L
Windermere Prep 4 1 2 0
Orlando Christian Prep 4 1 1 1
Zephyrhills Christian 2 3 0 2

East

Overall Division
Team W L W L
Master's Academy 3 2 2 0
Foundation Academy 2 4 1 1
Orangewood Christian 2 3 0 2

Gulf North

Overall Division
Team W L W L
Berkeley Prep 5 1 4 0
Cambridge 5 1 3 1
LCS 3 3 2 2
CDS 3 3 1 2

Gulf South

Overall Division
Team W L W L
Lincoln Memorial 6 0 3 0
ODA 3 2 2 1
Brad Christian 2 4 1 2
St. Stephens 1 5 0 3

Scores

Week 1 - 8/30/18

Team Final
Trinity Christian-Deltona 6
Palm Bay 32
Team Final
Trinity Prep 14
Windermere Prep 37
Team Final
Lakeland Christian 20
Cambridge Christian 22
Team Final
Zephyrhills Christian 14
Orlando Christian Prep 30
Team Final
Orangewood Christian 14
Master's Academy 32
Team Final
Berkeley Prep 0
Frostproof 6
Team Final
Seven Rivers 0
Foundation Academy 42
Team Final
CDS 2
Bok Academy 0(FF)
Team Final
Lincoln Memorial 41
ODA 0
Team Final
St. Stephens 26
Bradenton Christian 35

Week 1 - 8/31/18

Team Final
Cedar Creek 24
Christ's Church Academy 6

Week 2 - 9/6/18

Team Final
Ocala Christian 8
Cedar Creek 14
Team Final
Bok Academy 0
Lakeland Christian 2 (FF)
Team Final
St. Edwards 36
Trinity Christian-Deltona 8
Team Final
Orlando Christian Prep 14
Windermere Prep 20
Team Final
Christ's Church Academy 0
University Christian 43
Team Final
Palm Bay 14
Zephyrhills Christian 36
Team Final
Master's Academy 22
Foundation Academy 18
Team Final
Berkeley Prep 41
CDS 27
Team Final
Brad Christian 0
Cambridge 40
Team Final
ODA 35
St. Stephens 12

Week 3 - 9/13/18

Team Final
Palm Bay 0
Orangewood Christian 36
Team Final
Palm Bay 32
St. Edwards 0
Team Final
Lakeland Christian 34
Berkeley Prep 48
Team Final
Trinity Christian-Deltona 12
Trinity Prep 32
Team Final
Master's Academy 6
The First Academy-Orlando 34
Team Final
St. John Lutheran 0
Ocala Christian 28
Team Final
Bolles 44
Christ's Church Academy 6
Team Final
Indian Rocks Christian 0
Out-of-Door Academy 39
Team Final
Windermere Prep 20
Zephyrhills 18
Team Final
Orangewood Christian 28
Foundation Academy 16
Team Final
Cambridge 2
Bok Academy 0(ff)
Team Final
St. Stephens 22
CDS 28
Team Final
Brad Christian 0
Lincoln Memorial 44

Week 4 - 9/20/18

Team Final
Christ's Church Academy 35
Ocala Christian 48
Team Final
The First Academy-Orlando 12
Windermere Prep 0
Team Final
Carrollwood Day School 14
Lakeland Christian 32
Team Final
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 32
Trinity Christian-Deltona 16
Team Final
Orlando Christian Prep 32
Trinity Prep 6
Team Final
Cedar Creek 16
Providence 20
Team Final
Master's Academy 20
Orangewood Christian 12
Team Final
Cambridge 6
Berkeley Prep 25
Team Final
Brad Christian 15
ODA 18
Team Final
Lincoln Memorial 24
Zephyrhills Christian 6

Week 5 - 9/27/18

Team Final
Foundation Academy 24
Orangewood Christian 22
Team Final
St. Stephens 36
Indian Rocks Christian 6
Team Final
Zephyrhills Christian 52
St. John Lutheran 6
Team Final
Lakeland Christian 20
Bradenton Christian 26
Team Final
St. Edwards 6
Cocoa Beach 20
Team Final
Trinity Christian-Deltona 0
Orlando Christian Prep 40
Team Final
Lincoln Memorial 18
Cedar Creek 0
Team Final
Northside Christian PPD
Out-of-Door Academy -
Team Final
Windermere Prep 2
Palm Bay 0 - FF
Team Final
Bok Academy 0
Berkeley Prep 2-ff
Team Final
CDS 6
Cambridge 20

Week 6 - 10/4/18

Team Final
Callahan 50
Christ's Church Academy 6
Team Final
Trinity Christian-Deltona -
Orangewood Christian -
Team Final
Lincoln Memorial 24
Bok Academy 0
Team Final
Cambridge 41
Seffner Chr 7
Team Final
The Master's Academy 0
Frostproof 20
Team Final
Palm Bay Cancelled
St. John Lutheran -
Team Final
Out-of-Door Academy 20
Lakeland Christian 54
Team Final
Windermere Prep 20
Zephyrhills Christian 18
Team Final
Benjamin Middle 18
St. Edwards 6
Team Final
Cedar Creek 8
The First Academy-Orlando 29
Team Final
Foundation Academy 18
Orlando Christian Prep 36
Team Final
CDS 30
Brad Christian 12
Team Final
Berkeley Prep 40
St. Stephens 22